3rd PM Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:37 on September 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Medium Blaze 586     1033 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1135 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 14.0 Duty 14.0 14.0
14th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 14.0 Duty 14.0 14.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 14.0 Duty 14.0 14.0
17th Fast Fast RS300 364 Ben Jones   970 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Fast Fast RS 400 1437     942 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th RS200 Medium RS 200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 66.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 42.39   0.39.29 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 46.58   0.41.01 2.0
3 Medium Medium Blaze 586     1033 43.02   0.41.40 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 44.13   0.42.58 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 45.04   0.43.48 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 50.26   0.44.03 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 48.28   0.44.06 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.00   0.44.42 8.0
9 Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1135 50.48   0.44.45 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 48.33   0.45.35 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.46   0.45.41 11.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 46.03   0.45.52 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 50.56   0.49.30 13.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     14.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     14.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com