Summer Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:03 on August 28, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
09-08-20
R6
09-08-20
R7
23-08-2020
R8
23-08-20
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (4.0) 1.0 2.3 Duty 2.3 Duty (8.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 31.6 11.6
2nd Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0) (18.0 OCS) 9.0 RET (72.0 DNC) 127.0 25.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 (6.0) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 Duty 6.0 Duty 6.0 Duty 6.0 Duty 180.0 30.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 (5.0) (7.0) 10.0 Duty 9.0 Duty 22.0 Duty 18.0 Duty 9.0 Duty 8.0 Duty 88.0 76.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 298.0 82.0
6th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 304.0 88.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 OCS 1.0 8.0 RET 316.0 100.0
8th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 18.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 RET 330.0 114.0
9th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 20.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 333.0 117.0
10th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 9.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 345.0 129.0
11th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 26.3 Duty 26.3 Duty 3.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 347.6 131.6
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 13.0 2.0 29.0 Duty 29.0 Duty 361.0 145.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 72.0 DNC 3.0 367.0 151.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 RET 375.0 159.0
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 381.0 165.0
16th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 12.0 DSQ 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 387.0 171.0
17th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1207 1.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 435.0 219.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 2.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 437.0 221.0
19th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1358 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 438.0 222.0
20th Medium Medium Blaze 586     1027 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 440.0 224.0
21st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 443.0 227.0
22nd Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1358 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 445.0 229.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS 200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 448.0 232.0
24th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1240 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 448.0 232.0
25th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 8.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 448.0 232.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 7.0 10.0 DNS (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 449.0 233.0
27th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 455.0 239.0
28th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 464.0 248.0
29th Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 467.0 251.0
30th Fast Fast Fireball 14673     952 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 469.0 253.0
31st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 506.0 290.0
32nd Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1358 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 DNC 509.0 293.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 509.0 293.0
34th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3735     980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 11.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 515.0 299.0
35th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 12.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 516.0 300.0
36th Fast Fast RS 400 1437     942 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 16.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 520.0 304.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 Duty 72.0 Duty 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1358 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 72.0 Duty 72.0 Duty (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 72.0 Duty 72.0 Duty (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 Duty 72.0 Duty 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 Duty 72.0 Duty (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Fast Fast RS300 364 Ben Jones   970 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
37th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 576.0 360.0

R1

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1207 38.01 3 0.42.00 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 46.30 4 0.42.19 2.0
3 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 44.50 4 0.43.34 3.0
4 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 41.05 4 0.43.37 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 45.59 4 0.45.53 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 47.14 4 0.47.08 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 37.31 3 0.47.49 7.0
8 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 46.34 4 0.48.21 8.0
9 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 42.01 3 0.58.58 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 DSQ     12.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 RET     12.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 Duty 4   26.3
13 Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 Duty     72.0
13 Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 Duty     72.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 33.38 4 0.35.42 1.0
2 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1207 48.08 4 0.39.53 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 44.15 4 0.40.16 3.0
4 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 44.29 4 0.43.14 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 47.03 4 0.44.11 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 44.51 4 0.44.46 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 44.54 4 0.44.49 7.0
8 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 43.42 4 0.45.23 8.0
9 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 38.03 3 0.53.24 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 DNS 4   10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 Duty     26.3
12 Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 Duty     72.0
12 Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 Duty     72.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.28 4 0.38.24 1.0
2 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 46.25 4 0.40.37 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     2.3
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.14 4 0.42.01 3.0
5 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 44.21 4 0.43.06 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 48.21 4 0.44.00 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 45.43 4 0.44.26 6.0
8 Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1358 45.46 3 0.44.56 7.0
9 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1240 43.03 3 0.46.17 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 42.43 3 0.49.45 9.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     10.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     72.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 42.06 4 0.38.59 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.31 4 0.41.19 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     2.3
4 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 47.38 4 0.41.40 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.46 4 0.42.32 4.0
6 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.42 4 0.44.25 5.0
7 Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1358 48.52 3 0.47.59 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 42.24 3 0.49.22 7.0
9 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1240 47.51 3 0.51.27 8.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     9.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     72.0

R5 - 09-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 26.26   0.26.58 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 29.11   0.27.01 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 26.49   0.27.22 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 28.59   0.28.10 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 28.04   0.28.38 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 Duty     6.0
6 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 33.29   0.29.18 6.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 30.45   0.29.53 7.0
9 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 28.13   0.29.57 8.0
10 RS200 Medium RS 200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 31.35   0.30.12 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 32.14   0.30.16 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3735     980 29.59   0.30.36 11.0
13 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 31.40   0.30.46 12.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 30.12   0.30.49 13.0
15 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 29.21   0.30.58 14.0
16 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 32.28   0.31.33 15.0
17 Fast Fast RS 400 1437     942 30.15   0.32.07 16.0
18 Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 37.18   0.33.01 17.0
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 36.28   0.33.46 18.0
20 Fast Fast Fireball 14673     952 36.54   0.38.46 19.0
21 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 46.18   0.40.26 20.0
22 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 45.58   0.48.23 21.0
23 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     22.0
24 Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 Duty     72.0

R6 - 09-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 28.20   0.28.55 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 30.13   0.30.50 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 34.37   0.36.45 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 42.28   0.41.16 4.0
5 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 51.27   0.45.01 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 Duty     6.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 54.38   0.50.35 6.0
8 RS200 Medium RS 200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 55.58   0.53.30 7.0
9 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 56.22   0.54.47 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 64.23   0.56.14 9.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 60.53   0.56.22 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 62.36   1.00.50 11.0
13 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 OCS     18.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     18.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 OCS     18.0
13 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 DNF     18.0
13 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 DNF     18.0
13 Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 DNF     18.0
13 Fast Fast Fireball 14673     952 DNF     18.0
20 Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 Duty     72.0

R7 - 23-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 37.51 3 0.38.37 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 38.45 3 0.39.32 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 37.53 3 0.40.13 3.0
4 Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1358 36.33 2 0.40.22 4.0
5 Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1358 37.38 2 0.41.34 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 Duty     6.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 45.05 3 0.41.45 6.0
8 Medium Medium Blaze 586     1027 44.16 3 0.43.06 7.0
9 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 RET     9.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     9.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty 3   29.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 Duty     72.0

R8 - 23-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Blaze 586     1027 32.52 3 0.32.00 1.0
2 Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1358 28.59 2 0.32.01 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 32.18 3 0.32.58 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 Duty     6.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 RET     8.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     8.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 RET     8.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 RET     8.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 RET     8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty     29.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 Duty     72.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com