Summer Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:39 on July 24, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 Duty 1.0 Duty 7.0 3.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 3.0 Duty 3.0 Duty 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
3rd Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 Duty 5.0 Duty 22.0 15.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 126.0 64.0
6th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1207 1.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 127.0 65.0
7th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 129.0 67.0
8th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 2.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 129.0 67.0
9th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 6.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 136.0 74.0
10th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1358 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 137.0 75.0
11th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 140.0 78.0
12th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1240 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 140.0 78.0
13th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 8.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 140.0 78.0
14th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 12.0 DSQ 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 141.0 79.0
15th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 7.0 10.0 DNS (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 141.0 79.0
16th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 9.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 142.0 80.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 188.0 126.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC 191.0 129.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC 192.0 130.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 12.0 RET (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 198.0 136.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 62.0 Duty 62.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 62.0 Duty 62.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 62.0 Duty 248.0 186.0
21st Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Fast Fast RS300 364 Ben Jones   970 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0

R1

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1207 38.01 3 0.42.00 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 46.30 4 0.42.19 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 Duty 4   3.0
3 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 44.50 4 0.43.34 3.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 41.05 4 0.43.37 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 45.59 4 0.45.53 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 47.14 4 0.47.08 6.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 37.31 3 0.47.49 7.0
9 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 46.34 4 0.48.21 8.0
10 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 42.01 3 0.58.58 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 DSQ     12.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 RET     12.0
13 Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 Duty     62.0
13 Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 Duty     62.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 33.38 4 0.35.42 1.0
2 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1207 48.08 4 0.39.53 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 Duty     3.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 44.15 4 0.40.16 3.0
5 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 44.29 4 0.43.14 4.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 47.03 4 0.44.11 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 44.51 4 0.44.46 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 44.54 4 0.44.49 7.0
9 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 43.42 4 0.45.23 8.0
10 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 38.03 3 0.53.24 9.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 DNS 4   10.0
12 Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 Duty     62.0
12 Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 Duty     62.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     1.0
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.28 4 0.38.24 1.0
3 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 46.25 4 0.40.37 2.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.14 4 0.42.01 3.0
5 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 44.21 4 0.43.06 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 48.21 4 0.44.00 5.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 45.43 4 0.44.26 6.0
9 Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1358 45.46 3 0.44.56 7.0
10 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1240 43.03 3 0.46.17 8.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 42.43 3 0.49.45 9.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     62.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     1.0
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 42.06 4 0.38.59 1.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.31 4 0.41.19 2.0
4 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 47.38 4 0.41.40 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.46 4 0.42.32 4.0
6 Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.42 4 0.44.25 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     5.0
8 Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1358 48.52 3 0.47.59 6.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 42.24 3 0.49.22 7.0
10 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1240 47.51 3 0.51.27 8.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     62.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com